From King @ Law's North Carolina Divorce Law Wiki
[…] See Also

Contact an Attorney

This wiki is provided by North Carolina divorce lawyer David King and his firm King @ Law. You can learn more about King @ Law at www.kinglawnc.com. If you are looking to hire an attorney, have questions, or would like to contribute to this wiki, you can contact attorney King using any of the following methods:

References

  1. § 50-16.1A(2), (5) (defining "dependent spouse" and "supporting spouse")
  2. § 50-16.3A(a) (stating the requirement for a dependent spouse and supporting spouse)
  3. § 50-16.3A(a)-(b) (sub-section (b) lists all of the factors mentioned in sub-section (a))
  4. 4.0 4.1 § 50-16.3A(b). "In determining the amount, duration, and manner of payment of alimony, the court shall consider all relevant factors, including..."